ANCA Announces 2010 Congressional Endorsements

Throws Community’s Electoral Support Behind Over 160 Senate and House Candidates with Proven Track Records on Armenian American Issues

ANCA Urges Community to Deliver a Record “Hye-Voter Turnout” on Election Day



WASHINGTON–The Armenian National Committee of America (ANCA) on Friday released its 2010 endorsements, throwing the political and electoral strength of the Armenian American community behind House and Senate candidates from across more than thirty states that have demonstrated a proven track record of support on issues of special concern to Armenian Americans.

“We are pleased to offer our Congressional endorsements as a resource to help Armenian American voters make informed decisions at the ballot box on November 2nd,” said ANCA Executive Director Aram Hamparian. “With the Senate and House leadership in the balance, we encourage all Armenian Americans to go to the polls fully armed with all the facts about each candidate’s words and – more importantly – actual actions on Armenian American issues.”

The ANCA endorsements are based primarily on ANCA Congressional Report Cards, a detailed review of each incumbent’s record across a broad range of Armenian American issues. These Report Cards, prepared in consultation with local ANCA chapters across the country, cover issues ranging from securing a just resolution of the Armenian Genocide and the strengthening U.S.-Armenia relations to defending Nagorno Karabagh’s independence, and increasing U.S. aid and trade levels.

Among the grading criteria were each Member’s willingness to advance pro-Armenian American legislative initiatives (resolutions, letters, etc.), including the Armenian Genocide Resolution and pro-Armenian provisions of the foreign aid bill, as well as their support for Nagorno Karabakh.  Other factors include their membership in the Armenian Caucus, attendance at events, and their support for human rights issues related to Darfur and Cyprus.

The 2010 ANCA Report Cards include:

  • A point-by-point analysis of Senate and House Members’ support on key legislation, Congressional “Dear Colleague” letters, participation and leadership in initiatives and events held in the nation’s Capital and in local communities.
  • Congressional Notes highlighting key initiatives taken by individual House and Senate Members – from Congressional speeches to other undertakings of special concern to the Armenian American community.
  • A detailed accounting of Turkish and Azerbaijani Government lobby efforts targeting Senate and House members during the 110th Congress, as reported by the U.S. Department of Justice Foreign Agent Registration division (www.fara.gov).

The ANCA Congressional Report Cards are posted here on the ANCA website.

A complete list of ANCA Congressional grades and endorsements is provided below.  Endorsed candidates are listed in ALL CAPITAL LETTERS and highlighted yellow.  Challengers and candidates running in open seats are marked in the listing. A list of profiles of candidates with the strongest track-record on issues important to Armenian-Americans is available here.

Listing of Armenian National Committee of America Congressional Grades and Endorsements

  • Ordered by State, then by Senate and Congressional District
  • Names are listed as follows: District Name (Party) ANCA Grade
  • Endorsed Candidates are listed in ALL CAPS

  • ALABAMA

    • Sen. Richard Shelby (R) C
    • Sen. Jeff Sessions (R) C
    • 1 Jo Bonner (R) C
    • 2 Bobby Bright (D) C
    • 3 Michael Rogers (R) C
    • 4 Robert Aderholt (R) C-
    • 5 Parker Griffith (R) C
    • 6 Spencer Bachus (R) C-
    • 7 Artur Davis (D) C


    ALASKA

    • Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R) C
    • Sen. Mark Begich (D) C
    • AL Don Young (R) C


    AMERICAN SAMOA

    • AL ENI FALEOMAVAEGA (D) A-


    ARIZONA

    • Sen. John McCain (R) C
    • Sen. Jon Kyl (R) C
    • 1 Ann Kirkpatrick (D) C+
    • 2 Trent Franks (R) C+
    • 3 John Shadegg (R) C-
    • 4 Ed Pastor (D) C-
    • 5 Harry Mitchell (D) C+
    • 6 Jeff Flake (R) F
    • 7 RAUL GRIJALVA (D) A
    • 8 GABRIELLE GIFFORDS (D) A-


    ARKANSAS

    • Sen. Blanche Lincoln (D) C
    • Sen. Mark Pryor (D) C
    • 1 Marion Berry (D) C-
    • 2 Vic Snyder (D) F
    • 3 John Boozman (R) F-
    • 4 Mike Ross (D) F


    CALIFORNIA

    • Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D) A-
    • Sen. BARBARA BOXER (D) A+
    • 1 MIKE THOMPSON (D) B
    • 2 Wally Herger (R) C-
    • 3 DAN LUNGREN (R) B+
    • 4 Tom McClintock (R) C+
    • 5 DORIS MATSUI (D) B+
    • 6 LYNN WOOLSEY (D) A
    • 7 GEORGE MILLER (D) B+
    • 8 NANCY PELOSI (D) A-
    • 9 BARBARA LEE (D) A-
    • 10 JOHN GARAMENDI (D) C+
    • 11 JERRY MCNERNEY (D) B+
    • 12 JACKIE SPEIER (D) A
    • 13 PETE STARK (D) B+
    • 14 ANNA ESHOO (D) A
    • 15 MICHAEL HONDA (D) B+
    • 16 ZOE LOFGREN (D) B
    • 17 SAM FARR (D) B
    • 18 DENNIS CARDOZA (D) A
    • 19 George Radanovich (R) A+
    • 20 JIM COSTA (D) A+
    • 21 DEVIN NUNES (R) B+
    • 22 KEVIN MCCARTHY (R) B-
    • 23 LOIS CAPPS (D) A-
    • 24 ELTON GALLEGLY (R) A+
    • 25 BUCK MCKEON (R) B
    • 26 DAVID DREIER (R) B+
    • 27 BRAD SHERMAN (D) A+
    • 28 HOWARD BERMAN (D) A+
    • 29 ADAM SCHIFF (D) A+
    • 30 HENRY WAXMAN (D) A+
    • 31 XAVIER BECERRA (D) A-
    • 32 JUDY CHU (D) B-
    • 33 Diane Watson (D) A- ** Retiring.  ANCA Endorsed Candidate: KAREN BASS (D)
    • 34 LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD (D) B
    • 35 MAXINE WATERS (D) B
    • 36 Jane Harman (D) C+
    • 37 LAURA RICHARDSON (D) B
    • 38 GRACE NAPOLITANO (D) A
    • 39 LINDA SANCHEZ (D) B
    • 40 EDWARD ROYCE (R) A+
    • 41 Jerry Lewis (R) C
    • 42 GARY MILLER (R) B+
    • 43 JOE BACA (D) A
    • 44 KEN CALVERT (R) B+
    • 45 MARY BONO MACK (R) B-
    • 46 DANA ROHRABACHER (R) A-
    • 47 LORETTA SANCHEZ (D) A
    • 48 JOHN CAMPBELL (R) B-
    • 49 DARRELL ISSA (R) B
    • 50 BRIAN BILBRAY (R) B-
    • 51 BOB FILNER (D) A-
    • 52 Duncan Hunter (R) C
    • 53 Susan Davis (D) C+


    COLORADO

    • Sen. Mark Udall (D) C
    • Sen. Michael Bennet (D) B+
    • 1 DIANA DEGETTE (D) B-
    • 2 JARED POLIS (D) B+
    • 3 JOHN SALAZAR (D) B
    • 4 Betsy Markey (D) C
    • 5 Douglas Lamborn (R) C+
    • 6 Mike Coffman (R) C+
    • 7 Edwin Perlmutter (D) C


    CONNECTICUT

    • Sen. Christopher Dodd (D) C-
    • Sen. Joseph Lieberman (I) A
    • 1 JOHN LARSON (D) B
    • 2 JOE COURTNEY (D) B+
    • 3 ROSA DELAURO (D) B+
    • 4 JIM HIMES (D) B
    • 5 CHRIS MURPHY (D) B


    DELAWARE

    • Sen. Thomas Carper (D) C
    • Sen. Ted Kaufman (D) C-
    • AL Michael Castle (R) C+


    DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

    • AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) C+


    FLORIDA

    • Sen. Bill Nelson (D) C
    • Sen. George LeMieux (R) C
    • 1 Jeff Miller (R) C+
    • 2 Allen Boyd (D) C
    • 3 Corrine Brown (D) C-
    • 4 Ander Crenshaw (R) C
    • 5 Virginia Brown-Waite (R) C+
    • 6 Cliff Stearns (R) C-
    • 7 John Mica (R) C
    • 8 Alan Grayson (D) C
    • 9 GUS BILIRAKIS (R) A
    • 10 Bill Young (R) C+
    • 11 Kathy Castor (D) C
    • 12 Adam Putnam (R) C
    • 13 Vernon Buchanan (R) C+
    • 14 Connie Mack (R) D
    • 15 Bill Posey (R) C+
    • 16 Tom Rooney (R) C
    • 17 Kendrick Meek (D) C
    • 18 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R) F
    • 19 Ted Deutch (D) C
    • 20 Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) C
    • 21 Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R) C+
    • 22 RON KLEIN (D) A-
    • 23 Alcee Hastings (D) F-
    • 24 Suzanne Kosmas (D) C+
    • 25 Mario Diaz-Balart (R) C+


    GEORGIA

    • Sen. Saxby Chambliss (R) C
    • Sen. Johnny Isakson (R) C-
    • 1 Jack Kingston (R) C-
    • 2 Sanford Bishop (D) C
    • 3 Lynn Westmoreland (R) C
    • 4 Hank Johnson (D) F
    • 5 John Lewis (D) C+
    • 6 Tom Price (R) C
    • 7 John Linder (R) C
    • 8 James Marshall (D) C-
    • 10 Paul Broun (R) C
    • 11 Phil Gingrey (R) C
    • 12 John Barrow (D) C-
    • 13 David Scott (D) F-


    GUAM

    • AL Madeleine Bordallo (D) C


    HAWAII

    • Sen. Daniel Akaka (D) C
    • Sen. Daniel Inouye (D) C
    • 1 Charles Djou (R) C-
    • 2 MAZIE HIRONO (D) B


    IDAHO

    • Sen. Mike Crapo (R) C
    • Sen. Jim Risch (R) C-
    • 1 WALTER MINNICK (D) B+
    • 2 Mike Simpson (R) C-


    ILLINOIS

    • Sen. Richard Durbin (D) B-
    • Sen. Roland Burris (D) C ** Retiring.  ANCA Endorsed Candidate: MARK KIRK (R)
    • 1 BOBBY RUSH (D) B+
    • 2 JESSE JACKSON (D) B+
    • 3 DANIEL LIPINSKI (D) A
    • 4 Luis Gutierrez (D) C+
    • 5 MIKE QUIGLEY (D) B+
    • 6 PETER ROSKAM (R) B+
    • 7 DANNY DAVIS (D) B+
    • 8 Melissa Bean (D) C-
    • 9 JANICE SCHAKOWSKY (D) B+
    • 10 Mark Kirk (R) A+ ** Running for Senate.  ANCA Endorsed Candidate: ROBERT DOLD (R)
    • 11 Debbie Halvorson (D) C
    • 12 JERRY COSTELLO (D) A
    • 13 Judy Biggert (R) C
    • 14 Bill Foster (D) C-
    • 15 Timothy Johnson (R) C-
    • 16 DONALD MANZULLO (R) A-
    • 17 Phillip Hare (D) C+
    • 18 Aaron Schock (R) C-
    • 19 John Shimkus (R) C+


    INDIANA

    • Sen. Evan Bayh (D) C
    • Sen. Richard Lugar (R) D
    • 1 PETER VISCLOSKY (D) B+
    • 2 Joe Donnelly (D) C
    • 3 ** OPEN SEAT – ANCA Endorsed Candidate: MARLIN STUTZMAN (R)
    • 4 Steve Buyer (R) C
    • 5 Dan Burton (R) F-
    • 6 Mike Pence (R) D
    • 7 Andre Carson (D) D+
    • 8 Brad Ellsworth  (D) C-
    • 9 Baron Hill (D) C-


    IOWA

    • Sen. Charles Grassley (R) C
    • Sen. Tom Harkin (D) C
    • 1 BRUCE BRALEY (D) A-
    • 2 David Loebsack (D) C-
    • 3 Leonard Boswell (D) C
    • 4 Tom Latham (R) C+
    • 5 Steve King (R) C+


    KANSAS

    • Sen. Sam Brownback (R) A-
    • Sen. Pat Roberts (R) C
    • 1 Jerry Moran (R) C+
    • 2 Lynn Jenkins (R) C
    • 3 Dennis Moore (D) C
    • 4 Todd Tiahrt (R) C+


    KENTUCKY

    • Sen. Jim Bunning (R) C
    • Sen. Mitch McConnell (R) C
    • 1 Edward Whitfield (R) F-
    • 2 Brett Guthrie (R) C
    • 3 JOHN YARMUTH (D) B
    • 4 Geoff Davis (R) F
    • 5 Harold Rogers (R) C
    • 6 Ben Chandler (D) C


    LOUISIANA

    • Sen. Mary Landrieu (D) C
    • Sen. David Vitter (R) C
    • 1 Steve Scalise (R) C-
    • 2 ANH “JOSEPH” CAO (R) B-
    • 3 Charlie Melancon (D) C-
    • 4 John Fleming (R) C
    • 5 Rodney Alexander (R) F
    • 6 Bill Cassidy (R) C-
    • 7 Charles Boustany (R) D


    MAINE

    • Sen. Olympia Snowe (R) C+
    • Sen. Susan Collins (R) C
    • 1 Chellie Pingree (D) C+
    • 2 MICHAEL MICHAUD (D) B


    MARYLAND

    • Sen. Benjamin Cardin (D) B+
    • Sen. BARBARA MIKULSKI (D) B
    • 1 Frank Kratovil (D) C
    • 2 C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D) D
    • 3 JOHN SARBANES (D) A+
    • 4 Donna Edwards (D) D+
    • 5 STENY HOYER (D) A-
    • 6 ROSCOE BARTLETT (R) B-
    • 7 Elijah Cummings (D) C
    • 8 CHRISTOPHER VAN HOLLEN (D) A-


    MASSACHUSETTS

    • Sen. John Kerry (D) C
    • Sen. Scott Brown (R) C
    • 1 JOHN OLVER (D) B+
    • 2 RICHARD NEAL (D) A-
    • 3 JAMES MCGOVERN (D) A+
    • 4 BARNEY FRANK (D) A+
    • 5 NIKI TSONGAS (D) B+
    • 6 JOHN TIERNEY (D) B+
    • 7 EDWARD MARKEY (D) A+
    • 8 MICHAEL CAPUANO (D) A-
    • 9 STEPHEN LYNCH (D) A
    • 10 William Delahunt (D) F-


    MICHIGAN

    • Sen. Carl Levin (D) A
    • Sen. Debbie Stabenow (D) B
    • 1 Bart Stupak (D) C+
    • 2 Peter Hoekstra (R) C
    • 3 Vernon Ehlers (R) C+
    • 4 Dave Camp (R) C+
    • 5 DALE KILDEE (D) B+
    • 6 Fred Upton (R) C+
    • 7 Mark Schauer (D) B-
    • 8 Mike Rogers (R) C+
    • 9 GARY PETERS (D) A+
    • 10 CANDICE MILLER (R) A
    • 11 THADDEUS MCCOTTER (R) A
    • 12 SANDER LEVIN (D) B+
    • 13 Carolyn Kilpatrick (D) C-
    • 14 JOHN CONYERS (D) B+
    • 15 John Dingell (D) C


    MINNESOTA

    • Sen. Amy Klobuchar (D) A-
    • Sen. Al Franken (D) C
    • 1 TIMOTHY WALZ (D) A+
    • 2 John Kline (R) C
    • 3 Erik Paulsen (R) C
    • 4 BETTY MCCOLLUM (D) B+
    • 5 KEITH MAURICE ELLISON (D) A
    • 6 MICHELE MARIE BACHMANN (R) B+
    • 7 COLLIN PETERSON (D) A-
    • 8 James Oberstar (D) C+


    MISSISSIPPI

    • Sen. Thad Cochran (R) C
    • Sen. Roger Wicker (R) C-
    • 1 Travis Childers (D) C
    • 2 Bennie Thompson (D) C
    • 3 Gregg Harper (R) C
    • 4 Gene Taylor (D) C-


    MISSOURI

    • Sen. Christopher Bond (R) C
    • Sen. Claire McCaskill (D) C
    • 1 William Clay (D) C+
    • 2 W. Todd Akin (R) C-
    • 3 Russ Carnahan (D) F
    • 4 Ike Skelton (D) F-
    • 5 EMANUEL CLEAVER (D) B-
    • 6 Sam Graves (R) C
    • 7 Roy Blunt (R) D+
    • 8 Jo Ann Emerson (R) C
    • 9 Blaine Luetkemeyer (R) C
    • Sen. Max Baucus (D) C
    • Sen. Jon Tester (D) C
    • AL Dennis Rehberg (R) F


    NEBRASKA

    • Sen. Ben Nelson (D) C
    • Sen. Mike Johanns (R) C
    • 1 Jeff Fortenberry (R) D
    • 2 Lee Terry (R) C
    • 3 Adrian Smith (R) C


    NEVADA

    • Sen. John Ensign (R) A+
    • Sen. HARRY REID (D) A+
    • 1 SHELLEY BERKLEY (D) A-
    • 2 DEAN HELLER (R) B
    • 3 DINA TITUS (D) A-


    NEW HAMPSHIRE

    • Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D) B-
    • Sen. Judd Gregg (R) C
    • 1 Carol Shea-Porter (D) C ** ANCA ENDORSED CANDIDATE: FRANK GUINTA (R)
    • 2 Paul Hodes (D) C


    NEW JERSEY

    • Sen. Frank Lautenberg (D) A
    • Sen. Robert Menendez (D) A+
    • 1 ROBERT ANDREWS (D) A+
    • 2 FRANK LOBIONDO (R) A+
    • 3 JOHN ADLER (D) B-
    • 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH (R) A+
    • 5 SCOTT GARRETT (R) A
    • 6 FRANK PALLONE (D) A+
    • 7 LEONARD LANCE (R) B+
    • 8 William Pascrell (D) C-
    • 9 STEVEN ROTHMAN (D) A
    • 10 DONALD PAYNE (D) A
    • 11 RODNEY FRELINGHUYSEN (R) B-
    • 12 RUSH HOLT (D) A+
    • 13 ALBIO SIRES (D) A-


    NEW MEXICO

    • Sen. Jeff Bingaman (D) C
    • Sen. Tom Udall (D) C
    • 1 MARTIN HEINRICH (D) B-
    • 2 Harry Teague (D) C
    • 3 Ben Ray Lujan (D) C


    NEW YORK

    • Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand (D) C
    • Sen. CHARLES SCHUMER (D) A
    • 1 TIM BISHOP (D) B-
    • 2 STEVE ISRAEL (D) B
    • 3 PETER KING (R) B-
    • 4 CAROLYN MCCARTHY (D) B
    • 5 GARY ACKERMAN (D) A+
    • 6 Gregory Meeks (D) F
    • 7 JOSEPH CROWLEY (D) A+
    • 8 JERROLD NADLER (D) B
    • 9 ANTHONY WEINER (D) A
    • 10 Edolphus Towns (D) C-
    • 11 Yvette Clarke (D) C
    • 12 Nydia Velazquez (D) C
    • 13 Michael McMahon (D) F- ** ANCA Endorsed Candidate: MICHAEL GRIMM (R)
    • 14 CAROLYN MALONEY (D) A+
    • 15 CHARLES RANGEL (D) B
    • 16 Jose Serrano (D) C+
    • 17 ELIOT ENGEL (D) A
    • 18 NITA LOWEY (D) A-
    • 19 JOHN HALL (D) B-
    • 20 Scott Murphy (D) C+
    • 21 PAUL TONKO (D) B+
    • 22 MAURICE HINCHEY (D) B+
    • 23 Bill Owens (D) C
    • 24 Michael Arcuri (D) C+
    • 25 DAN MAFFEI (D) B-
    • 26 Christopher Lee (R) C
    • 27 Brian Higgins (D) C
    • 28 Louise Slaughter (D) C-


    NORTH CAROLINA

    • Sen. Richard Burr (R) C
    • Sen. Kay Hagan (D) C
    • 1 G.K. Butterfield (D) C-
    • 2 Bob Etheridge (D) C-
    • 3 Walter Jones (R) D+
    • 4 David Price (D) C-
    • 5 Virginia Foxx (R) F-
    • 6 Howard Coble (R) F-
    • 7 Mike McIntyre (D) C
    • 8 Larry Kissell (D) C-
    • 9 Sue Myrick (R) D
    • 10 Patrick McHenry (R) C
    • 11 Heath Shuler (D) C+
    • 12 Melvin Watt (D) C+
    • 13 Brad Miller (D) F


    NORTH DAKOTA

    • Sen. Kent Conrad (D) C
    • Sen. Byron Dorgan (D) C
    • AL Earl Pomeroy (D) D


    NORTHERN MARIANAS

    • AL Gregorio Sablan (I) C


    OHIO

    • Sen. George Voinovich (R) C
    • Sen. Sherrod Brown (D) A
    • 1 Steve Driehaus (D) B
    • 2 Jean Schmidt (R) F-
    • 3 Michael Turner (R) C-
    • 4 James Jordan (R) C
    • 5 Robert Latta (R) C-
    • 6 Charlie Wilson (D) C+
    • 7 Steve Austria (R) C
    • 8 John Boehner (R) C-
    • 9 Marcy Kaptur (D) C
    • 10 DENNIS KUCINICH (D) B
    • 11 Marcia Fudge (D) C
    • 12 Patrick Tiberi (R) C
    • 13 BETTY SUE SUTTON (D) B
    • 14 STEVEN LATOURETTE (R) B
    • 15 Mary Jo Kilroy (D) C+
    • 16 John Boccieri (D) C-
    • 17 Tim Ryan (D) C+
    • 18 ZACHARY SPACE (D) A-


    OKLAHOMA

    • Sen. James Inhofe (R) C-
    • Sen. Thomas Coburn (R) C
    • 1 John Sullivan (R) C-
    • 2 Dan Boren (D) D+
    • 3 Frank Lucas (R) C
    • 4 Tom Cole (R) D
    • 5 Mary Fallin (R) C


    OREGON

    • Sen. Ron Wyden (D) C
    • Sen. Jeff Merkley (D) C
    • 1 DAVID WU (D) B
    • 2 Greg Walden (R) C-
    • 3 Earl Blumenauer (D) C+
    • 4 PETER DEFAZIO (D) B+
    • 5 Kurt Schrader (D) C


    PENNSYLVANIA

    • Sen. Robert Casey (D) C-
    • Sen. Arlen Specter (D) C
    • 1 ROBERT BRADY (D) B-
    • 2 CHAKA FATTAH (D) A
    • 3 Kathy Dahlkemper (D) C
    • 4 Jason Altmire (D) C+
    • 5 Glenn Thompson (R) F
    • 6 Jim Gerlach (R) C
    • 7 Joe Sestak (D) C
    • 8 Patrick Murphy (D) C+
    • 9 Bill Shuster (R) F-
    • 10 Chris Carney (D) D+
    • 11 Paul Kanjorski (D) C
    • 12 Mark Critz (D) C+
    • 13 ALLYSON SCHWARTZ (D) B
    • 14 MIKE DOYLE (D) B
    • 15 Charles Dent (R) C+
    • 16 Joseph Pitts (R) C-
    • 17 Tim Holden (D) C
    • 18 Timothy Murphy (R) C+
    • 19 Todd Russell Platts (R) C-


    PUERTO RICO

    • AL Pedro Pierluisi (R) C-


    RHODE ISLAND

    • Sen. Jack Reed (D) A+
    • Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse (D) A
    • 1 Patrick Kennedy (D) B+ ** Retiring. ANCA Endorsed Candidate: DAVID CICILLINE (D)
    • 2 JAMES LANGEVIN (D) A+


    SOUTH CAROLINA

    • Sen. Lindsey Graham (R) C
    • Sen. James DeMint (R) C-
    • 1 Henry Brown (R) C
    • 2 Joe Wilson (R) F
    • 3 Gresham Barrett (R) F-
    • 4 Bob Inglis (R) F
    • 5 John Spratt (D) C
    • 6 James Clyburn (D) C
    • Sen. Tim Johnson (D) C
    • Sen. John Thune (R) C
    • AL Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (D) C+


    TENNESSEE

    • Sen. Lamar Alexander (R) C
    • Sen. Robert Corker (R) C
    • 1 Phil Roe (R) C
    • 2 John Duncan (R) C
    • 3 Zach Wamp (R) C+
    • 4 Lincoln Davis (D) C-
    • 5 Jim Cooper (D) C
    • 6 Bart Gordon (D) C
    • 7 Marsha Blackburn (R) C
    • 8 John Tanner (D) F-
    • 9 Stephen Ira Cohen (D) F-


    TEXAS

    • Sen. Kay Bailey Hutchison (R) C
    • Sen. John Cornyn (R) C
    • 1 Louie Gohmert (R) C+
    • 2 Ted Poe (R) F
    • 3 Sam Johnson (R) C
    • 4 Ralph Hall (R) C
    • 5 Jeb Hensarling (R) F
    • 6 Joe Barton (R) D
    • 7 John Abney Culberson (R) C-
    • 8 Kevin Brady (R) C
    • 9 Al Green (D) C
    • 10 Michael McCaul (R) D
    • 11 Mike Conaway (R) F
    • 12 Kay Granger (R) F
    • 13 William Thornberry (R) C
    • 14 Ron Paul (R) F
    • 15 Ruben Hinojosa (D) C
    • 16 Silvestre Reyes (D) C-
    • 17 Chet Edwards (D) C
    • 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D) C-
    • 19 Randy Neugebauer (R) C
    • 20 CHARLIE GONZALEZ (D) B+
    • 21 Lamar Smith (R) C
    • 22 Pete Olson (R) D
    • 23 Ciro Rodriguez (D) C-
    • 24 Kenny Marchant (R) C+
    • 25 LLOYD DOGGETT (D) B-
    • 26 Michael Burgess (R) C
    • 27 Solomon Ortiz (D) F-
    • 28 Henry Cuellar (D) C-
    • 29 GENE GREEN (D) A-
    • 30 Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) F-
    • 31 John Carter (R) D+
    • 32 Pete Sessions (R) F


    UTAH

    • Sen. Robert Bennett (R) C
    • Sen. Orrin Hatch (R) C
    • 1 Rob Bishop (R) C+
    • 2 JIM MATHESON (D) B-
    • 3 Jason Chaffetz (R) C


    VERMONT

    • Sen. Patrick Leahy (D) C
    • Sen. Bernard Sanders (D) C
    • AL Peter Welch (D) C+


    VIRGIN ISLANDS

    • AL Donna Christian-Christensen (D) C


    VIRGINIA

    • Sen. James Webb (D) C
    • Sen. Mark Warner (D) C
    • 1 Robert Wittman (R) D
    • 2 Glenn Nye (D) C-
    • 3 ROBERT SCOTT (D) B+
    • 4 Randy Forbes (R) C
    • 5 TOM PERRIELLO  (D) B-
    • 6 Robert Goodlatte (R) C+
    • 7 ERIC CANTOR (R) A-
    • 8 James Moran (D) F
    • 9 Rick Boucher (D) C
    • 10 FRANK WOLF (R) A-
    • 11 Gerald Connolly (D) F-


    WASHINGTON

    • Sen. Patty Murray (D) C
    • Sen. Maria Cantwell (D) C
    • 1 Jay Inslee (D) C+
    • 2 Rick Larsen (D) D+
    • 3 Brian Baird (D) C-
    • 4 Richard Hastings (R) C
    • 5 Cathy McMorris (R) C
    • 6 Norman Dicks (D) F
    • 7 Jim McDermott (D) C
    • 8 Dave Reichert (R) C
    • 9 Adam Smith (D) C


    WEST VIRGINIA

    • Sen. John Rockefeller (D) C
    • Sen. Carte Goodwin (D) C
    • 1 Alan Mollohan (D) C-
    • 2 Shelley Moore Capito (R) D
    • 3 Nick Rahall (D) C-


    WISCONSIN

    • Sen. Herb Kohl (D) C
    • Sen. RUSSELL FEINGOLD (D) A-
    • 1 PAUL RYAN (R) A-
    • 2 Tammy Baldwin (D) C+
    • 3 Ron Kind (D) C+
    • 4 Gwen Moore (D) C+
    • 5 F. JAMES SENSENBRENNER (R) B+
    • 6 Tom Petri (R) C
    • 7 David Obey (D) C
    • 8 Steven Leslie Kagen (D) C+


    WYOMING

    • Sen. Mike Enzi (R) C
    • Sen. John Barrasso (R) C-
    • AL Cynthia Lummis (R) C


    Authors

    Discussion Policy

    Comments are welcomed and encouraged. Though you are fully responsible for the content you post, comments that include profanity, personal attacks or other inappropriate material will not be permitted. Asbarez reserves the right to block users who violate any of our posting standards and policies.

    *

    Top